|

Cardrona Mains

United Kingdom · 0m

Tuesday, September 22 at 1:51 AM

16°C

Feels like 16°C

Fog

Humidity

98%

Wind

17 km/h SW

Gusts

17 km/h

Pressure

1028 hPa

Dew Point

16°C

Cloud Cover

71.9%

Visibility

10.0 km

Precip

0 mm

48-Hour Forecast

14-Day Forecast

Today
19°/ 14°
Wed, Sep 23
15°/ 8°
Thu, Sep 24
13°/ 6°
Fri, Sep 25
14°/ 11°
Sat, Sep 26
15°/ 9°
Sun, Sep 27
15°/ 11°
Mon, Sep 28
13°/ 8°
Tue, Sep 29
15°/ 9°
Wed, Sep 30
15°/ 9°
Thu, Oct 1
15°/ 11°

Air Quality

26

Good

US AQI

PM2.5

3.1 µg/m³

PM10

4.0 µg/m³

Ozone

40.0 µg/m³

NO₂

3.4 µg/m³

Source: Copernicus CAMS

UV Index

3

Moderate

Seek shade during midday

036912+

Sun & Moon

🌅

Sunrise

6:19 AM

🌇

Sunset

7:50 PM

Daylight: 13h 31m

🌔

Waxing Gibbous

Outdoor Activities Today

🏃
running
Good
Good running conditions
🚴
cycling
Good
Good cycling conditions
🥾
hiking
Good
Great hiking conditions

Live Radar

Loading radar map…

Powered by RainViewer

Treks Near This City

Browse all treks →

What is the weather in Cardrona Mains today?

Currently Cardrona Mains, United Kingdom has foggy conditions with a temperature of 16°C (feels like 16°C). Today's high will reach 19°C and the overnight low will drop to 14°C. Wind speed is 17 km/h with relative humidity at 98%.

Is it going to rain in Cardrona Mains today?

Low rain risk in Cardrona Mains today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.

What is the UV index in Cardrona Mains today?

The UV index in Cardrona Mains today is 3 (Moderate). UV levels are moderate — sunscreen is advisable for extended outdoor activities.

What is the air quality in Cardrona Mains right now?

The current US AQI in Cardrona Mains is 26 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.

Is Cardrona Mains good to visit this week?

This week looks excellent for visiting Cardrona Mains — 6 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.

Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)