Junee Reefs
Australia · 0m
Tuesday, September 22 at 8:57 PM
Feels like 13°C
Clear sky
Humidity
68%
Wind
24 km/h E
Gusts
24 km/h
Pressure
1028 hPa
Dew Point
7°C
Cloud Cover
0%
Visibility
10.0 km
Precip
0 mm
48-Hour Forecast
14-Day Forecast
Air Quality
Good
US AQI
PM2.5
7.1 µg/m³
PM10
10.8 µg/m³
Ozone
44.0 µg/m³
NO₂
1.9 µg/m³
Source: Copernicus CAMS
UV Index
Moderate
Seek shade during midday
Sun & Moon
Sunrise
5:27 AM
Sunset
6:36 PM
Daylight: -11h -51m
Waxing Gibbous
Outdoor Activities Today
Live Radar
Powered by RainViewer
What is the weather in Junee Reefs today?
Currently Junee Reefs, Australia has clear skies with a temperature of 13°C (feels like 13°C). Today's high will reach 16°C and the overnight low will drop to 10°C. Wind speed is 24 km/h with relative humidity at 68%.
Is it going to rain in Junee Reefs today?
Low rain risk in Junee Reefs today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.
What is the UV index in Junee Reefs today?
The UV index in Junee Reefs today is 2.9 (Moderate). UV levels are low — minimal sun protection required for most people.
What is the air quality in Junee Reefs right now?
The current US AQI in Junee Reefs is 29 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.
Is Junee Reefs good to visit this week?
This week looks excellent for visiting Junee Reefs — 7 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.
Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)