|

Launay-Villiers

France · 0m

Wednesday, September 23 at 6:45 AM

14°C

Feels like 14°C

Clear sky

Humidity

63%

Wind

5 km/h NE

Gusts

5 km/h

Pressure

1024 hPa

Dew Point

7°C

Cloud Cover

0%

Visibility

10.0 km

Precip

0 mm

48-Hour Forecast

14-Day Forecast

Today
26°/ 13°
Thu, Sep 24
27°/ 13°
Fri, Sep 25
29°/ 15°
Sat, Sep 26
21°/ 13°
Sun, Sep 27
23°/ 13°
Mon, Sep 28
17°/ 16°
Tue, Sep 29
23°/ 17°
Wed, Sep 30
22°/ 16°
Thu, Oct 1
20°/ 17°
Fri, Oct 2
20°/ 17°

Air Quality

31

Good

US AQI

PM2.5

5.8 µg/m³

PM10

6.2 µg/m³

Ozone

53.0 µg/m³

NO₂

6.9 µg/m³

Source: Copernicus CAMS

UV Index

5

Moderate

Seek shade during midday

036912+

Sun & Moon

🌅

Sunrise

7:19 AM

🌇

Sunset

8:33 PM

Daylight: 13h 14m

🌔

Waxing Gibbous

Outdoor Activities Today

🏃
running
Good
Good running conditions
🚴
cycling
Good
Good cycling conditions
🥾
hiking
Good
Great hiking conditions

Live Radar

Loading radar map…

Powered by RainViewer

What is the weather in Launay-Villiers today?

Currently Launay-Villiers, France has clear skies with a temperature of 14°C (feels like 14°C). Today's high will reach 26°C and the overnight low will drop to 13°C. Wind speed is 5 km/h with relative humidity at 63%.

Is it going to rain in Launay-Villiers today?

Low rain risk in Launay-Villiers today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.

What is the UV index in Launay-Villiers today?

The UV index in Launay-Villiers today is 4.7 (Moderate). UV levels are moderate — sunscreen is advisable for extended outdoor activities.

What is the air quality in Launay-Villiers right now?

The current US AQI in Launay-Villiers is 31 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.

Is Launay-Villiers good to visit this week?

This week looks excellent for visiting Launay-Villiers — 5 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.

Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)