Le Périer
France · 0m
Monday, September 21 at 3:45 AM
Feels like 12°C
Partly cloudy
Humidity
75%
Wind
4 km/h NNE
Gusts
4 km/h
Pressure
1028 hPa
Dew Point
8°C
Cloud Cover
90.6%
Visibility
10.0 km
Precip
0 mm
48-Hour Forecast
14-Day Forecast
Air Quality
Good
US AQI
PM2.5
1.8 µg/m³
PM10
1.9 µg/m³
Ozone
61.0 µg/m³
NO₂
5.7 µg/m³
Source: Copernicus CAMS
UV Index
High
SPF 30+, hat and sunglasses
Sun & Moon
Sunrise
6:50 AM
Sunset
8:07 PM
Daylight: 13h 17m
Waxing Gibbous
Outdoor Activities Today
Live Radar
Powered by RainViewer
Treks Near This City
Tour du Mont Blanc
Alps · 2537m
Mont Blanc Summit
Alps · 4808m
Walker's Haute Route
Alps · 2894m
Matterhorn Hörnligrat
Valais Alps · 4478m
What is the weather in Le Périer today?
Currently Le Périer, France has partly cloudy with a temperature of 12°C (feels like 12°C). Today's high will reach 22°C and the overnight low will drop to 12°C. Wind speed is 4 km/h with relative humidity at 75%.
Is it going to rain in Le Périer today?
Low rain risk in Le Périer today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.
What is the UV index in Le Périer today?
The UV index in Le Périer today is 6 (High). UV levels are high — sunscreen and a hat are recommended if spending time outdoors.
What is the air quality in Le Périer right now?
The current US AQI in Le Périer is 34 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.
Is Le Périer good to visit this week?
This week looks excellent for visiting Le Périer — 7 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.
Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)