|

Lei Tung Estate

Hong Kong · 0m

Wednesday, September 23 at 3:34 PM

28°C

Feels like 32°C

Partly cloudy

Humidity

76%

Wind

20 km/h E

Gusts

20 km/h

Pressure

1013 hPa

Dew Point

24°C

Cloud Cover

39.8%

Visibility

10.0 km

Precip

0 mm

48-Hour Forecast

14-Day Forecast

Today
28°/ 27°
Thu, Sep 24
28°/ 27°
Fri, Sep 25
28°/ 27°
Sat, Sep 26
28°/ 27°
Sun, Sep 27
28°/ 27°
Mon, Sep 28
29°/ 28°
Tue, Sep 29
30°/ 28°
Wed, Sep 30
31°/ 27°
Thu, Oct 1
28°/ 26°
Fri, Oct 2
28°/ 26°

Air Quality

110

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

US AQI

PM2.5

36.1 µg/m³

PM10

40.3 µg/m³

Ozone

153.0 µg/m³

NO₂

32.9 µg/m³

Source: Copernicus CAMS

UV Index

4

Moderate

Seek shade during midday

036912+

Sun & Moon

🌅

Sunrise

5:47 AM

🌇

Sunset

6:43 PM

Daylight: -12h -4m

🌔

Waxing Gibbous

Outdoor Activities Today

🏃
running
Fair
Suboptimal conditions
🚴
cycling
Good
Good cycling conditions
🥾
hiking
Good
Great hiking conditions

Live Radar

Loading radar map…

Powered by RainViewer

What is the weather in Lei Tung Estate today?

Currently Lei Tung Estate, Hong Kong has partly cloudy with a temperature of 28°C (feels like 32°C). Today's high will reach 28°C and the overnight low will drop to 27°C. Wind speed is 20 km/h with relative humidity at 76%.

Is it going to rain in Lei Tung Estate today?

Low rain risk in Lei Tung Estate today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.

What is the UV index in Lei Tung Estate today?

The UV index in Lei Tung Estate today is 3.6 (Moderate). UV levels are moderate — sunscreen is advisable for extended outdoor activities.

What is the air quality in Lei Tung Estate right now?

The current US AQI in Lei Tung Estate is 110 — rated Unhealthy for sensitive groups. Members of sensitive groups (children, elderly, those with respiratory conditions) may experience health effects. General public is unlikely to be affected.

Is Lei Tung Estate good to visit this week?

This week looks excellent for visiting Lei Tung Estate — 7 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.

Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)