Los Frentones
Argentina · 0m
Wednesday, September 23 at 2:40 AM
Feels like 9°C
Clear sky
Humidity
80%
Wind
6 km/h NNE
Gusts
6 km/h
Pressure
1021 hPa
Dew Point
6°C
Cloud Cover
1.6%
Visibility
10.0 km
Precip
0 mm
48-Hour Forecast
14-Day Forecast
Air Quality
Good
US AQI
PM2.5
2.5 µg/m³
PM10
2.6 µg/m³
Ozone
25.0 µg/m³
NO₂
11.1 µg/m³
Source: Copernicus CAMS
UV Index
Very High
Extra protection required
Sun & Moon
Sunrise
6:25 AM
Sunset
7:30 PM
Daylight: 13h 5m
Waxing Gibbous
Outdoor Activities Today
Live Radar
Powered by RainViewer
What is the weather in Los Frentones today?
Currently Los Frentones, Argentina has clear skies with a temperature of 10°C (feels like 9°C). Today's high will reach 23°C and the overnight low will drop to 8°C. Wind speed is 6 km/h with relative humidity at 80%.
Is it going to rain in Los Frentones today?
Low rain risk in Los Frentones today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.
What is the UV index in Los Frentones today?
The UV index in Los Frentones today is 9.6 (Very High). UV levels are very high — apply SPF 30+ sunscreen, wear protective clothing, and avoid direct sun between 10am and 4pm.
What is the air quality in Los Frentones right now?
The current US AQI in Los Frentones is 17 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.
Is Los Frentones good to visit this week?
This week looks excellent for visiting Los Frentones — 6 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.
Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)