|

Mont-de-Galié

France · 0m

Wednesday, September 23 at 8:25 AM

13°C

Feels like 13°C

Clear sky

Humidity

77%

Wind

4 km/h SSW

Gusts

4 km/h

Pressure

1023 hPa

Dew Point

9°C

Cloud Cover

2.3%

Visibility

10.0 km

Precip

0 mm

48-Hour Forecast

14-Day Forecast

Today
26°/ 13°
Thu, Sep 24
30°/ 12°
Fri, Sep 25
27°/ 13°
Sat, Sep 26
21°/ 14°
Sun, Sep 27
27°/ 14°
Mon, Sep 28
25°/ 14°
Tue, Sep 29
19°/ 18°
Wed, Sep 30
23°/ 13°
Thu, Oct 1
25°/ 14°
Fri, Oct 2
24°/ 17°

Air Quality

11

Good

US AQI

PM2.5

1.8 µg/m³

PM10

1.8 µg/m³

Ozone

31.0 µg/m³

NO₂

6.5 µg/m³

Source: Copernicus CAMS

UV Index

6

High

SPF 30+, hat and sunglasses

036912+

Sun & Moon

🌅

Sunrise

7:15 AM

🌇

Sunset

8:23 PM

Daylight: 13h 8m

🌔

Waxing Gibbous

Outdoor Activities Today

🏃
running
Good
Good running conditions
🚴
cycling
Good
Good cycling conditions
🥾
hiking
Good
Great hiking conditions

Live Radar

Loading radar map…

Powered by RainViewer

What is the weather in Mont-de-Galié today?

Currently Mont-de-Galié, France has clear skies with a temperature of 13°C (feels like 13°C). Today's high will reach 26°C and the overnight low will drop to 13°C. Wind speed is 4 km/h with relative humidity at 77%.

Is it going to rain in Mont-de-Galié today?

Low rain risk in Mont-de-Galié today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.

What is the UV index in Mont-de-Galié today?

The UV index in Mont-de-Galié today is 6 (High). UV levels are high — sunscreen and a hat are recommended if spending time outdoors.

What is the air quality in Mont-de-Galié right now?

The current US AQI in Mont-de-Galié is 11 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.

Is Mont-de-Galié good to visit this week?

This week looks excellent for visiting Mont-de-Galié — 6 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.

Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)