Soriano nel Cimino
Italy · 0m
Wednesday, September 23 at 10:29 AM
Feels like 17°C
Clear sky
Humidity
47%
Wind
15 km/h NE
Gusts
15 km/h
Pressure
1024 hPa
Dew Point
6°C
Cloud Cover
0%
Visibility
10.0 km
Precip
0 mm
48-Hour Forecast
14-Day Forecast
Air Quality
Good
US AQI
PM2.5
6.3 µg/m³
PM10
8.5 µg/m³
Ozone
69.0 µg/m³
NO₂
3.3 µg/m³
Source: Copernicus CAMS
UV Index
Moderate
Seek shade during midday
Sun & Moon
Sunrise
6:29 AM
Sunset
7:36 PM
Daylight: 13h 7m
Waxing Gibbous
Outdoor Activities Today
Live Radar
Powered by RainViewer
What is the weather in Soriano nel Cimino today?
Currently Soriano nel Cimino, Italy has clear skies with a temperature of 17°C (feels like 17°C). Today's high will reach 23°C and the overnight low will drop to 14°C. Wind speed is 15 km/h with relative humidity at 47%.
Is it going to rain in Soriano nel Cimino today?
Low rain risk in Soriano nel Cimino today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.
What is the UV index in Soriano nel Cimino today?
The UV index in Soriano nel Cimino today is 5.2 (High). UV levels are moderate — sunscreen is advisable for extended outdoor activities.
What is the air quality in Soriano nel Cimino right now?
The current US AQI in Soriano nel Cimino is 26 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.
Is Soriano nel Cimino good to visit this week?
This week looks excellent for visiting Soriano nel Cimino — 7 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.
Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)