Steinbrunn-le-Bas
France · 0m
Tuesday, September 22 at 12:55 PM
Feels like 17°C
Clear sky
Humidity
47%
Wind
10 km/h NNE
Gusts
10 km/h
Pressure
1028 hPa
Dew Point
6°C
Cloud Cover
0%
Visibility
10.0 km
Precip
0 mm
48-Hour Forecast
14-Day Forecast
Air Quality
Good
US AQI
PM2.5
9.7 µg/m³
PM10
13.2 µg/m³
Ozone
79.0 µg/m³
NO₂
4.8 µg/m³
Source: Copernicus CAMS
UV Index
Moderate
Seek shade during midday
Sun & Moon
Sunrise
6:44 AM
Sunset
8:01 PM
Daylight: 13h 17m
Waxing Gibbous
Outdoor Activities Today
Live Radar
Powered by RainViewer
Treks Near This City
Matterhorn Hörnligrat
Valais Alps · 4478m
Walker's Haute Route
Alps · 2894m
Tour du Mont Blanc
Alps · 2537m
Mont Blanc Summit
Alps · 4808m
What is the weather in Steinbrunn-le-Bas today?
Currently Steinbrunn-le-Bas, France has clear skies with a temperature of 17°C (feels like 17°C). Today's high will reach 21°C and the overnight low will drop to 11°C. Wind speed is 10 km/h with relative humidity at 47%.
Is it going to rain in Steinbrunn-le-Bas today?
Low rain risk in Steinbrunn-le-Bas today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.
What is the UV index in Steinbrunn-le-Bas today?
The UV index in Steinbrunn-le-Bas today is 4.7 (Moderate). UV levels are moderate — sunscreen is advisable for extended outdoor activities.
What is the air quality in Steinbrunn-le-Bas right now?
The current US AQI in Steinbrunn-le-Bas is 50 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.
Is Steinbrunn-le-Bas good to visit this week?
This week looks excellent for visiting Steinbrunn-le-Bas — 7 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.
Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)