Taylors Arm
Australia · 0m
Wednesday, September 23 at 11:24 AM
Feels like 22°C
Slight rain
Humidity
59%
Wind
16 km/h NE
Gusts
16 km/h
Pressure
1030 hPa
Dew Point
14°C
Cloud Cover
96.1%
Visibility
10.0 km
Precip
0.1 mm
48-Hour Forecast
14-Day Forecast
Air Quality
Moderate
US AQI
PM2.5
15.7 µg/m³
PM10
24.7 µg/m³
Ozone
63.0 µg/m³
NO₂
0.3 µg/m³
Source: Copernicus CAMS
UV Index
Very High
Extra protection required
Sun & Moon
Sunrise
5:07 AM
Sunset
6:15 PM
Daylight: -11h -52m
Waxing Gibbous
Outdoor Activities Today
Live Radar
Powered by RainViewer
What is the weather in Taylors Arm today?
Currently Taylors Arm, Australia has rain with a temperature of 22°C (feels like 22°C). Today's high will reach 22°C and the overnight low will drop to 14°C. Wind speed is 16 km/h with relative humidity at 59%.
Is it going to rain in Taylors Arm today?
Low rain risk in Taylors Arm today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.
What is the UV index in Taylors Arm today?
The UV index in Taylors Arm today is 7.5 (Very High). UV levels are high — sunscreen and a hat are recommended if spending time outdoors.
What is the air quality in Taylors Arm right now?
The current US AQI in Taylors Arm is 62 — rated Moderate. Air quality is acceptable. Unusually sensitive individuals may experience minor respiratory symptoms.
Is Taylors Arm good to visit this week?
This week looks excellent for visiting Taylors Arm — 6 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.
Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)