|

Velika Jasenovača

Croatia · 0m

Wednesday, September 23 at 3:51 AM

9°C

Feels like 8°C

Clear sky

Humidity

79%

Wind

9 km/h WNW

Gusts

9 km/h

Pressure

1026 hPa

Dew Point

6°C

Cloud Cover

3.9%

Visibility

10.0 km

Precip

0 mm

48-Hour Forecast

14-Day Forecast

Today
20°/ 8°
Thu, Sep 24
22°/ 8°
Fri, Sep 25
18°/ 8°
Sat, Sep 26
20°/ 9°
Sun, Sep 27
22°/ 9°
Mon, Sep 28
23°/ 11°
Tue, Sep 29
25°/ 12°
Wed, Sep 30
25°/ 12°
Thu, Oct 1
24°/ 11°
Fri, Oct 2
11°/ 11°

Air Quality

39

Good

US AQI

PM2.5

7.4 µg/m³

PM10

10.1 µg/m³

Ozone

47.0 µg/m³

NO₂

4.0 µg/m³

Source: Copernicus CAMS

UV Index

5

Moderate

Seek shade during midday

036912+

Sun & Moon

🌅

Sunrise

6:08 AM

🌇

Sunset

7:19 PM

Daylight: 13h 11m

🌔

Waxing Gibbous

Outdoor Activities Today

🏃
running
Good
Good running conditions
🚴
cycling
Good
Good cycling conditions
🥾
hiking
Good
Great hiking conditions

Live Radar

Loading radar map…

Powered by RainViewer

What is the weather in Velika Jasenovača today?

Currently Velika Jasenovača, Croatia has clear skies with a temperature of 9°C (feels like 8°C). Today's high will reach 20°C and the overnight low will drop to 8°C. Wind speed is 9 km/h with relative humidity at 79%.

Is it going to rain in Velika Jasenovača today?

Low rain risk in Velika Jasenovača today with only a 0% chance of precipitation. Conditions are expected to remain mostly dry.

What is the UV index in Velika Jasenovača today?

The UV index in Velika Jasenovača today is 4.6 (Moderate). UV levels are moderate — sunscreen is advisable for extended outdoor activities.

What is the air quality in Velika Jasenovača right now?

The current US AQI in Velika Jasenovača is 39 — rated Good. Air quality is good and poses little to no risk. Perfect conditions for outdoor activities.

Is Velika Jasenovača good to visit this week?

This week looks excellent for visiting Velika Jasenovača — 7 out of the next 7 days are forecast to be dry and clear. Great conditions for sightseeing and outdoor activities. Check the hourly chart and 14-day forecast above for the best windows.

Weather data: MET Norway Locationforecast 2.0 (CC BY 4.0)